Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Pending Nominations on the Executive Calendar (Civilian)


116th Congress.
Total: 58 Nominations
EXECUTIVE CALENDAR
XML


Calendar No.Date AddedNominationDescription

602019-02-13PN183Julia Akins Clark, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2021.

612019-02-13PN186Dennis Dean Kirk, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2023.

622019-02-13PN187Dennis Dean Kirk, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board.

692019-02-21PN151Charles Wickser Banta, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022.

742019-02-21PN157Michelle Itczak, of Indiana, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2020.

762019-02-21PN162Barbara Coleen Long, of Missouri, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022.

782019-02-21PN168Carleton Varney, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022.

1282019-03-12PN56Claudia Slacik, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2023.

2162019-04-15PN3Charles L. Glazer, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy for a term expiring July 1, 2020.

2292019-05-02PN196Virgil Madden, of Indiana, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years.

3362019-06-18PN701Paul Shmotolokha, of Washington, to be First Vice President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2021.

3402019-06-19PN695B. Chad Bungard, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2025.

3582019-06-20PN775Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.

3682019-07-08PN560Scott Soles, of Texas, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Agriculture.

3692019-07-10PN70Michelle A. Schultz, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Surface Transportation Board for the term of five years.

3722019-07-11PN772Monica David Morris, of Florida, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years.

5002019-11-18PN1152Bruce Poliquin, of Maine, to be a Director of the Securities Investor Protection Corporation for a term expiring December 31, 2021.

5042019-11-19PN42Joseph Bruce Hamilton, of Texas, to be a Member of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board for a term expiring October 18, 2022.

5052019-11-19PN44Jessie Hill Roberson, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board for a term expiring October 18, 2023.

5062019-11-19PN200Thomas A. Summers, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board for a term expiring October 18, 2020.

5312019-11-20PN447Andeliz N. Castillo, of New York, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank.

5382019-11-21PN1170Barbara Bailey Jongbloed, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut.

5492019-12-11PN967Sung Y. Kim, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Indonesia.

5572020-01-07PN1153Peter J. Coniglio, of Virginia, to be Inspector General, Export-Import Bank.

5662020-01-16PN1328Stephen A. Vaden, of Tennessee, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade.

5672020-02-04PN1109Grant C. Jaquith, of New York, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims for the term of fifteen years.

5682020-02-11PN1246Lanny Erdos, of Ohio, to be Director of the Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement.

5882020-03-05PN1314John Charles Hinderaker, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona.

5892020-03-05PN1383Mark C. Scarsi, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California.

5902020-03-05PN1381Stanley Blumenfeld, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California.

5912020-03-05PN1380Fernando L. Aenlle-Rocha, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California.

5922020-03-05PN1382Grace Karaffa Obermann, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

5932020-03-11PN82Jason J. Fichtner, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Social Security Advisory Board for a term expiring September 30, 2024.

5942020-03-11PN1159Kipp Kranbuhl, of Ohio, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

6022020-03-12PN1430John Leonard Badalamenti, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida.

6032020-03-12PN1348Edward Hulvey Meyers, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

6292020-03-12PN1385Scott J. Laurer, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims for the term of fifteen years.

6412020-05-12PN1605Dana T. Wade, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

6422020-05-14PN1616Peter M. McCoy, Jr., of South Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years.

6432020-05-14PN1345William Scott Hardy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania.

6442020-05-14PN1440Drew B. Tipton, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas.

6452020-05-14PN1599John Peter Cronan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.

6462020-05-14PN1431Thomas T. Cullen, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia.

6472020-05-14PN1347David Cleveland Joseph, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana.

6482020-05-14PN1540Jennifer P. Togliatti, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada.

6492020-05-14PN1384Stephen Sidney Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

6502020-05-14PN1433Kathryn C. Davis, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

6512020-05-14PN1434Vincent F. DeMarco, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of New York for the term of four years.

6522020-05-18PN1715Brian D. Miller, of Virginia, to be Special Inspector General for Pandemic Recovery.

6552020-05-19PN1604Victor G. Mercado, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

6562020-05-19PN1685James H. Anderson, of Virginia, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense.

6892020-05-20PN1331Neil Jacobs, of North Carolina, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere.

6902020-05-20PN1424Finch Fulton, of Alabama, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.

6932020-05-20PN1596Diana Furchtgott-Roth, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.

6942020-05-20PN1606Joseph Ryan Gruters, of Florida, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.

6952020-05-20PN1607Leon A. Westmoreland, of Georgia, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.

6962020-05-20PN1706Rick A. Dearborn, of Oklahoma, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.

6972020-05-21PN1590Michael Pack, of Maryland, to be Chief Executive Officer of the Broadcasting Board of Governors for the term of three years.