Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Committee Membership List


XMLCommittee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

http://www.agriculture.senate.gov/

Total Members: 20

Subcommittees (5)
Subcommittee on Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade
Subcommittee on Conservation, Forestry, and Natural Resources
Subcommittee on Livestock, Marketing, and Agriculture Security
Subcommittee on Nutrition, Agricultural Research, and Specialty Crops
Subcommittee on Rural Development and Energy

Majority Members (11)Minority Members (9)
Roberts, Pat (KS), Chairman
McConnell, Mitch (KY)
Boozman, John (AR)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Hyde-Smith, Cindy (MS)
Braun, Mike (IN)
Grassley, Chuck (IA)
Thune, John (SD)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Loeffler, Kelly (GA)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI), Ranking Member
Leahy, Patrick J. (VT)
Brown, Sherrod (OH)
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Bennet, Michael F. (CO)
Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (NY)
Casey, Robert P. (PA)
Smith, Tina (MN)
Durbin, Richard J. (IL)

Subcommittee on Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade
Total Members: 12

Majority Members (6)Minority Members (6)
Boozman, John (AR), Chairman
McConnell, Mitch (KY)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Hyde-Smith, Cindy (MS)
Grassley, Chuck (IA)
Roberts, Pat (KS), Ex Officio
Brown, Sherrod (OH), Ranking Member
Bennet, Michael F. (CO)
Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (NY)
Smith, Tina (MN)
Durbin, Richard J. (IL)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Conservation, Forestry, and Natural Resources
Total Members: 13

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (6)
Braun, Mike (IN), Chairman
Boozman, John (AR)
Hyde-Smith, Cindy (MS)
Grassley, Chuck (IA)
Thune, John (SD)
Loeffler, Kelly (GA)
Roberts, Pat (KS), Ex Officio
Bennet, Michael F. (CO), Ranking Member
Leahy, Patrick J. (VT)
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Casey, Robert P. (PA)
Durbin, Richard J. (IL)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Livestock, Marketing, and Agriculture Security
Total Members: 13

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (6)
Hyde-Smith, Cindy (MS), Chairman
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Braun, Mike (IN)
Grassley, Chuck (IA)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Loeffler, Kelly (GA)
Roberts, Pat (KS), Ex Officio
Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (NY), Ranking Member
Leahy, Patrick J. (VT)
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Casey, Robert P. (PA)
Smith, Tina (MN)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Nutrition, Agricultural Research, and Specialty Crops
Total Members: 13

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (6)
Fischer, Deb (NE), Chairman
McConnell, Mitch (KY)
Boozman, John (AR)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Thune, John (SD)
Roberts, Pat (KS), Ex Officio
Casey, Robert P. (PA), Ranking Member
Leahy, Patrick J. (VT)
Brown, Sherrod (OH)
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (NY)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Rural Development and Energy
Total Members: 13

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (6)
Ernst, Joni (IA), Chairman
McConnell, Mitch (KY)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Braun, Mike (IN)
Thune, John (SD)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Roberts, Pat (KS), Ex Officio
Smith, Tina (MN), Ranking Member
Brown, Sherrod (OH)
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Bennet, Michael F. (CO)
Durbin, Richard J. (IL)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI), Ex Officio