Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Committee Assignments of the 116th Congress


Below are all current senators and the committees on which they serve.

 

 Alexander, Lamar (R-TN)
Back to top

 Baldwin, Tammy (D-WI)
Back to top

 Barrasso, John (R-WY)
Back to top

 Bennet, Michael F. (D-CO)
Back to top

 Blackburn, Marsha (R-TN)
Back to top

 Blumenthal, Richard (D-CT)
Back to top

 Blunt, Roy (R-MO)
Back to top

 Booker, Cory A. (D-NJ)
Back to top

 Boozman, John (R-AR)
Back to top

 Braun, Mike (R-IN)
Back to top

 Brown, Sherrod (D-OH)
Back to top

 Burr, Richard (R-NC)
Back to top

 Cantwell, Maria (D-WA)
Back to top

 Capito, Shelley Moore (R-WV)
Back to top

 Cardin, Benjamin L. (D-MD)
Back to top

 Carper, Thomas R. (D-DE)
Back to top

 Casey, Robert P., Jr. (D-PA)
Back to top

 Cassidy, Bill (R-LA)
Back to top

 Collins, Susan M. (R-ME)
Back to top

 Coons, Christopher A. (D-DE)
Back to top

 Cornyn, John (R-TX)
Back to top

 Cortez Masto, Catherine (D-NV)
Back to top

 Cotton, Tom (R-AR)
Back to top

 Cramer, Kevin (R-ND)
Back to top

 Crapo, Mike (R-ID)
Back to top

 Cruz, Ted (R-TX)
Back to top

 Daines, Steve (R-MT)
  • Committee on Appropriations
    • Subcommittee on Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
    • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
    • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
    • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
    • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
  • Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
    • Subcommittee on Energy
    • Subcommittee on National Parks (Chairman)
    • Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
  • Committee on Finance
    • Committee on Indian Affairs
      Back to top

       Duckworth, Tammy (D-IL)
      Back to top

       Durbin, Richard J. (D-IL)
      Back to top

       Enzi, Michael B. (R-WY)
      Back to top

       Ernst, Joni (R-IA)
      Back to top

       Feinstein, Dianne (D-CA)
      Back to top

       Fischer, Deb (R-NE)
      Back to top

       Gardner, Cory (R-CO)
      Back to top

       Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (D-NY)
      Back to top

       Graham, Lindsey (R-SC)
      • Committee on Appropriations
        • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
        • Subcommittee on Department of Defense
        • Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
        • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
        • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs (Chairman)
        • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
      • Committee on Foreign Relations
        • Committee on the Budget
          • Committee on the Judiciary (Chairman)
            Back to top

             Grassley, Chuck (R-IA)
            Back to top

             Harris, Kamala D. (D-CA)
            Back to top

             Hassan, Margaret Wood (D-NH)
            Back to top

             Hawley, Josh (R-MO)
            Back to top

             Heinrich, Martin (D-NM)
            Back to top

             Hirono, Mazie K. (D-HI)
            Back to top

             Hoeven, John (R-ND)
            Back to top

             Hyde-Smith, Cindy (R-MS)
            Back to top

             Inhofe, James M. (R-OK)
            Back to top

             Isakson, Johnny (R-GA)
            Back to top

             Johnson, Ron (R-WI)
            Back to top

             Jones, Doug (D-AL)
            Back to top

             Kaine, Tim (D-VA)
            Back to top

             Kennedy, John (R-LA)
            Back to top

             King, Angus S., Jr. (I-ME)
            Back to top

             Klobuchar, Amy (D-MN)
            Back to top

             Lankford, James (R-OK)
            Back to top

             Leahy, Patrick J. (D-VT)
            • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
              • Committee on Appropriations (Ranking)
                • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on Department of Defense
                • Subcommittee on Department of Homeland Security
                • Subcommittee on Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
                • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs (Ranking)
                • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
              • Committee on Rules and Administration
                • Committee on the Judiciary
                  • Joint Committee on the Library
                    Back to top

                     Lee, Mike (R-UT)
                    Back to top

                     Manchin, Joe, III (D-WV)
                    Back to top

                     Markey, Edward J. (D-MA)
                    Back to top

                     McConnell, Mitch (R-KY)
                    Back to top

                     McSally, Martha (R-AZ)
                    Back to top

                     Menendez, Robert (D-NJ)
                    Back to top

                     Merkley, Jeff (D-OR)
                    Back to top

                     Moran, Jerry (R-KS)
                    Back to top

                     Murkowski, Lisa (R-AK)
                    • Committee on Appropriations
                      • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                      • Subcommittee on Department of Defense
                      • Subcommittee on Department of Homeland Security
                      • Subcommittee on Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
                      • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                      • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                    • Committee on Energy and Natural Resources (Chairman)
                      • Subcommittee on Energy
                      • Subcommittee on National Parks
                      • Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
                      • Subcommittee on Water and Power
                    • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
                      • Subcommittee on Children and Families
                      • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
                    • Committee on Indian Affairs
                      Back to top

                       Murphy, Christopher (D-CT)
                      • Committee on Appropriations
                        • Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                        • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch (Ranking)
                        • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                        • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                        • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                      • Committee on Foreign Relations
                        • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
                          • Subcommittee on Children and Families
                          • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
                        Back to top

                         Murray, Patty (D-WA)
                        • Committee on Appropriations
                          • Subcommittee on Department of Defense
                          • Subcommittee on Department of Homeland Security
                          • Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies (Ranking)
                          • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                          • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                          • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                        • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions (Ranking)
                          • Subcommittee on Children and Families
                          • Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety
                          • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
                        • Committee on the Budget
                          • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
                            Back to top

                             Paul, Rand (R-KY)
                            Back to top

                             Perdue, David (R-GA)
                            Back to top

                             Peters, Gary C. (D-MI)
                            Back to top

                             Portman, Rob (R-OH)
                            Back to top

                             Reed, Jack (D-RI)
                            • Committee on Appropriations
                              • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                              • Subcommittee on Department of Defense
                              • Subcommittee on Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                              • Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                              • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                              • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies (Ranking)
                            • Committee on Armed Services (Ranking)
                              • Subcommittee on Airland
                              • Subcommittee on Cybersecurity
                              • Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Capabilities
                              • Subcommittee on Personnel
                              • Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support
                              • Subcommittee on SeaPower
                              • Subcommittee on Strategic Forces
                            • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                              • Select Committee on Intelligence
                                Back to top

                                 Risch, James E. (R-ID)
                                Back to top

                                 Roberts, Pat (R-KS)
                                Back to top

                                 Romney, Mitt (R-UT)
                                Back to top

                                 Rosen, Jacky (D-NV)
                                Back to top

                                 Rounds, Mike (R-SD)
                                Back to top

                                 Rubio, Marco (R-FL)
                                Back to top

                                 Sanders, Bernard (I-VT)
                                Back to top

                                 Sasse, Ben (R-NE)
                                Back to top

                                 Schatz, Brian (D-HI)
                                Back to top

                                 Schumer, Charles E. (D-NY)
                                Back to top

                                 Scott, Rick (R-FL)
                                Back to top

                                 Scott, Tim (R-SC)
                                Back to top

                                 Shaheen, Jeanne (D-NH)
                                Back to top

                                 Shelby, Richard C. (R-AL)
                                • Committee on Appropriations (Chairman)
                                  • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                  • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                  • Subcommittee on Department of Defense (Chairman)
                                  • Subcommittee on Department of Homeland Security
                                  • Subcommittee on Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                  • Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                  • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                  • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                                  • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
                                  • Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                  • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                  • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                                  • Committee on Environment and Public Works
                                    • Committee on Rules and Administration
                                      • Joint Committee on the Library
                                        Back to top

                                         Sinema, Kyrsten (D-AZ)
                                        Back to top

                                         Smith, Tina (D-MN)
                                        Back to top

                                         Stabenow, Debbie (D-MI)
                                        Back to top

                                         Sullivan, Dan (R-AK)
                                        Back to top

                                         Tester, Jon (D-MT)
                                        Back to top

                                         Thune, John (R-SD)
                                        Back to top

                                         Tillis, Thom (R-NC)
                                        Back to top

                                         Toomey, Patrick J. (R-PA)
                                        Back to top

                                         Udall, Tom (D-NM)
                                        Back to top

                                         Van Hollen, Chris (D-MD)
                                        Back to top

                                         Warner, Mark R. (D-VA)
                                        Back to top

                                         Warren, Elizabeth (D-MA)
                                        Back to top

                                         Whitehouse, Sheldon (D-RI)
                                        Back to top

                                         Wicker, Roger F. (R-MS)
                                        Back to top

                                         Wyden, Ron (D-OR)
                                        Back to top

                                         Young, Todd (R-IN)
                                        Back to top